Energy for bright future!
Individual re-metering of 6 regions has been completed
JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia completed individual re-metering of 6 regions in April and May of 2017. European standard contemporary meters were installed to 62 617 customers in Vani, Khoni, Dmanisi, Tetritskaro, Khulo rehabilitationand Kareli regions. Only for the re-metering of the mentioned regions company invested 25 046 800 GEL.
Individual re-metering process is not only a simple installation of the meter, it maintains 0.4 kV electricity grid rehabilitation in frame of which grid infrastructure is completely renewed.
„Individual re-metering project is one of the priority projects for our company. Our technical team tries its best to provide works efficiently, which helps us facilitate high quality service for our customers. After the complete fulfillment of the re-metering project, our company will carry out more investments in the medium and high voltage networks” – reports EPG.