Energy for bright future!
Support of Vocational Education Development at JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia
Prof_MemorandumiFor the purpose of the popularization of vocational education in the field of energy, JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia continues implementation of certain projects.  To make the field of power engineering popular and attract young professional cadres, the company has concluded contract with one more vocational institution in Kakheti LEPL “Public College Aisi”.
“Cooperation with vocational institutions is a part of company strategy – to attract as many young people and support their development as professionals. During the year students will be given the opportunity to undergo practical trainings at the company. For the motivation increase  purposes we are also  offering monthly grants to students and what is more important after the completion of education, the graduates will have an actual opportunity for recruitment at our company” – said Head of HR Department of EPG Giorgi Trapaidze.
To promote popularization of professional – vocational education in the field of energy, EPG actively cooperates with Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, Education Quality Development National Center and Georgian Vocational Institutions.