Existing Customer / Network Modification
Transfer-Reconstruction of Distribution Network
Issues related to the movement of the electrical distribution network (110/35/10/6/0,4kv voltage electricity transmission line, transformer point, electrical facility etc.) are regulated by resolution No 366, December 24, 2013 of Government of Georgia by what “Rule of  protection of  electrical network line constructions and  their protection zone” is approved.  According to the subparagraph “a” of first part of Article 4 of this resolution, movement of electric distribution network is carried out at expense of person interested in movement in accordance with the technical specifications established by the owner of electricity distribution network.
Herewith, JSC “Energo-Pro Georgia” expresses its readiness  to act  in accordance with the resolution No 366 of Government of Georgia and in case of consent  given  by the applicant in the written form  issue technical specifications required for the movement of electrical distribution network.