• committed to always improve the qualification of the personnel and the working environment;
In view of the number of customers and service area, JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia represents one of the largest energy companies in South Caucasus Region. Company is divided into 5 branches and serves over 1 200 000 customers throughout regions in Georgia.
JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia is one of the largest employers employing up to 6000 professionals. Company creates labor places and equal employment opportunity in regions.
For years JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia enters the list of those ten companies which carry out largest direct foreign investments in Georgia.
In year 2006, through direct sale under Assets Sale and Purchase Agreement (ASPA) Energo-Pro Group entered Georgian energy market.
JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia is the largest private owner of distribution assets. Company service area spreads over 58 846 km2 with total number of customers exceeding 1 200 000.
In May 2021, JSC "Energo-Pro Georgia" received a new license, under which from July 1, 2021 the company will only distribute electricity within its coverage area.