Energo-Pro Georgia” is handing the information posters drafted on safety norms existed in energy field to all public and private schools of Georgia
04 May, 2023
Employss of  “Energo-Pro Georgia” conducted the lesson on energy to the pupils of Public School N 31 of Tbilisi and introduced  the specificity of energy field to them. Company specialists  talked to the  pupils  on energy, safety nessessary  measures and company activity, responded to their questions and  provided them with the information on perspectives of the professional activity in this field.
“For me, as for the teacher, introduction  of the safety norms  in energy sector was  especially interesting. Especially, I liked  that, all was presented  for the young ones  in  an understandable manner and visual acceptable for them” – Tea Bzishvili, teacher of the public School N 31 of Tbilisi stated.  Based on her words, some pupils already got interested in this field  and it is not excluded that they connect  their profession  to this  one in future.
JSC “Energo-Pro Georgia” carries out  popularization project  of the energy field for few years. During this period meeting with more than 150 schools of different region of Georgia have been held. In case of  the wish, pupils have opportunity  to visit the sites under company ownership and get introduce with the electricity production  process at place.
Educational materials  related to the safety issues were haned to the school.  With the purpose to increase the   consciousness among the  under age ones, similar posters  will be posted in all public and private schools of Georgia.