JSC “Energo-Pro Georgia” begins the summer employement program
Students of the completing courses of energy, electricity engineering, other technical and financial directions  of high and vocational institutes in Georgia, as well as  the graduate are given the possibility  in Tbilisi and regions to pass 2 months paid internship in “Energo-Pro Georgia”. After completion of an internship, successful students  will get the offer for employment on  full time work.
“Employment program in our company is underprocess in transparent and quite effective way for many years. Students of energy direction constantly  get various offers from us, though now we invite not only future power enegineers but also the ones  who want to be employed in  other direction as well. Students in line with the fields will be allocated to the different structural units and will pass paid  internship, when they are involve into the operations’ processes of the company. And it is important that, if they show themselve in a good way they will have the offer from us not only for summer employment  but for the full time work too” – was stated by head of Human Resources Department  of JSC “Energo-Pro Georgia Holding”, Giorgi Trapaidze.
Employment program includes involvement directly into the working process, theoretical and practical trainings, drafting of the projects. They will be headed by the professional mentors of “Energo-Pro Georgia”.
Interested students can contact the Head of Recruitment and Career Management Division of JSC “Energo-Pro Georgia Holding”, Teona Chkheidze at 577350050 or send the CV at