JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia completed implementation of a New Resource Management System ა
JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia completed implementation of a new, resource management Swedish online system IFS. With IFS company will manage to effectively control existing resources which cover financial, logistics, technical, project management and other modules. Through this new system the company will have the opportunity to acquire detailed information about its financial and technical resources, conduct reporting and make effective planning of future projects and costs optimization.
IFS is one of the most popular management systems in Europe and in view of ratings among the average size companies enters the first three. JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia is the first company which made complete implementation of IFS in Georgia. IFS Polish Office took part in the implementation and its representatives carried out corresponding training at EPG HQ in Tbilisi.