JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia Delivered 2016 annual report
Management of JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia introduced 2016 annual report and planned activities for 2017 to representatives of media in Kutaisi. Achievements and problems in 2016 were discussed. According to the report in 2016 company improved the output in different directions: for the purpose of customers relations service quality improvement number of activities were implemented, in 2016 process of individual re-metering was carried out successfully and approached its completion phase factually. HPPs owned by the company generated the highest volume of electricity, company reorganization process completed successfully and etc.
Major emphasis were made so on the strategic directions as on the investment projects carried out in 2016. In 2016 JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia carried out 50.4 mln GEL investment, while in 2017 the company plans 65 mln investment projects.
Journalists also received information about the activities planned for 2017 and the priorities of the company in the new operation year. After the completion of the report presentation, management of EPG responded to the questions posed by the journalists.