JSC “ENERGO-PRO Georgia” improves customer service
JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia opens new customer service centers. Major purpose for the opening of the centers is improvement of the quality of service, creation of comfortable environment for the customers, rapid and timely response to the incoming applications and claims.
For several hours Head of the Customers service Department Giorgi Natsvlishvili hosted EPG customers and answered their questions at the new customers’ service center in Kutaisi.
All service centers will be universal and will provide service not only to the customers in the location area, but to any EPG customer. Procedures for the application receipt and corresponding response will be more simplified, which will foster increase if effectiveness of service. At EPG customer service centers any customer will have the opportunity to communicate with the operator in the comfortable environment and get consultation on the issues interesting for the customer. At present customer service centers are opened at Tbilisi and Kutaisi. In nearest future more will be opened in Gori and other branches of the company. .
In view of the customer service, Call Center operates at EPG. The Call Center works 24 hours a day. Any time during the day customers may contact the customer service and receive favorable information. Call center may be reached at: 0322471707. Apart from that customers may post at EPG through the company social web page or write to e-mail:
JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia will continue working in the direction of the customer service improvement and implement new projects.