JSC "ENERGO-PRO Georgia" invested GEL 2,000,000 for the rehabilitation of the power transmission line
The rehabilitation and reconstruction of the high-voltage transmission line "Chkhari" has been completed. The mentioned line supplies electricity to Racha region and Tkibuli municipality.
"ENERGO-PRO Georgia" invested GEL 2,000,000  for the rehabilitation of the line. Along the entire length of the line, the amortized sections were completely renewed, new supports were installed, new foundations were arranged, line reinforcement was replaced, which ensures a much smoother and safe operation of the power transmission line.
"Rehabilitation-reconstruction of the line was being conducted for about 1 year. The representatives of the contractor firm and the employees of our company did everything to ensure that the work was done with quality. The duration of the works was planned taking into consideration that planned restrictions on the supply of electricity would not be frequent. Eventually, all the work was carried out successfully with high quality" - said Giga Mamiseishvili, Chairman of the Board of Directors of JSC "ENERGO-PRO Georgia".
"ENERGO-PRO Georgia" continues the rehabilitation works of the existing infrastructure within the company network.