JSC "ENERGO-PRO Georgia" is still the largest employer in Georgia
"ENERGO-PRO Georgia" maintains one of the leading positions among the largest employing companies. According to GEOSTAT data, the company is in the TOP 10 employer companies.
"ENERGO-PRO Georgia" currently employs more than 5,000 people. Employees are recruited both in the capital - head office, and in the regions - local residents.
"The recruitment procedure is one of the most transparent and efficient in our company. We try to create decent working conditions for our employees. We also hold quite a lot of events in order to make young people interested in the profession of an energy engineer" - said Giorgi Trapaidze, head of the Human Resources Management Department of "ENERGO-PRO Georgia Holding".
JSC "ENERGO-PRO Georgia" distributes electricity and provides services for low, medium and high voltage networks throughout the service area of the company. The company is divided into 5 branches and serves more than 1,288,097 customers throughout the regions of Georgia.