Kakheti branch of JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia has new management
The management of JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia presented the new management of Kakheti branch and the manager of Telavi Service Center. The regional branch will be headed by Berdia Gogladze, who has been working as director of JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia’s South Georgia branch. Zurab Japaridze and Leri Kakauridze were also appointed on key positions of the management in the region. Telavi service center also has a new manager, it will be headed by Levan Shavlakadze.
After purchasing Kakheti Distribution Energy Company in August 2017, the branch was managed by the head office management for 8 months.
“All nominated candidates are experienced and merited employees of the company. I am sure that they will be able to successfully solve all the challenges and problems that they will experience in the region, along with the local professionals who have always worked in the region. There are lot of challenges indeed as JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia aims to improve the service quality in the region and enhance commercial indicators for which we have approved a substantially increased investment fund. Specific projects have already begun and are developing with a fast pace, which our customers across Kakheti will surely feel, ” – said Mikhail Botsvadze, General Director of JSC “ENERGO-PRO Georgia”.
The company’s management also visited new service centers in Telavi and Gurjaani in which all customers will have access to universal services.