New Service Center Office of EPG opened in Kutaisi
Administration of Kutaisi s/c, technical department and customers relation service will be placed at the new service center office of EPG in Kutaisi. Service center is opened to provide better service to the customers, deliver them with all necessary information and receive applications and letters for further proceedings.
The new office of EPG service center along with director general of EPG Nikolay Nikolov was opened by Imereti governor Zaza Meparishvili and Kutaisi mayor Shota Murghulia.
Kutaisi service center in frame of customers is the largest unit of the company. EPG serves over 70 000 customers in Kutaisi. To provide better service to the customers and high quality electricity supply, company systematically carries out grid rehabilitations and prophylactic works, also implements new projects in the city electricity network.