Non-Georgian speaking employees of JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia start studying State Language
JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia assists its non-Georgian speaking employees to learn Georgian language. Employees of South Georgia Branch, Akhalkalaki and Ninotsminda service centers already undertake the lessons at Zurab ZhvaniaState Administration School regional centers.
JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia and the above mentioned school will conclude the memorandum of cooperation soon, according to which Zurab ZhvaniaState Administration School in coordination with EPG will plan and organize language courses for national minorities at the level of A1, A2, B1, B1+ and B2. Also provides high quality study process with available schedule for listeners and application of materials with field vocabulary.
At present up to 20 employees of EPG Akhalkalaki and Ninotsminda s/cs study at the first level course.
After conclusion of memorandum, EPG Marneuli, Bolnisi, Gardabani and Dmanisi employees who want to study, will also start the state language course.