JSC “Energo-Pro Georgia” explains why fishing near electricity transmission lines is life-threatening
With the onset of summer season JSC “Energo-Pro Georgia” addresses the population to observe the safety norms of the electricity distribution network. Fishing and swimming in the overhead line protection areas are life-threatening.
Employss of “Energo-Pro Georgia” conducted the lesson on energy to the pupils of Public School N 31 of Tbilisi and introduced the specificity of energy field to them. Company specialists talked to the pupils on energy, safety nessessary measures and company activity, responded to their questions and provided them with the information on perspectives of the professional activity in this field.
With the purpose to improve the energy supply in Tianeti, JSC “Energo-Pro Georgia” carries out large scale rehabilitation project cost of what is about 3 million Gel. Rehabilitaton is carried out for High Voltage Substation “Tianeti 110” and 2 high voltage transmission lines by what reliability of energy supply between Mtskheta Mtianeti and Kakheti Regions.