JSC "ENERGO-PRO Georgia" is still in the top ten investors
Economic News Agency requested from Geostatthe list of top ten companies that made the largest amount of investments in Georgia in the third quarter. According to the information, "Energo-Pro Georgia" is still in the top ten companies.
During the 9 months of 2018 JSC "ENERGO-PRO Georgia" has invested GEL 34, 4 million for the development of the network. In addition, by the end of the 3rd quarter the company has invested GEL 20.7 million, which projects are planned to be completed in the nearest future.
"ENERGO-PRO Georgia has been working in Georgia since 2007 and since then almost every year is among the country's top ten investors. This is a proof that the company is successful and efficiently operates in the country. In order to develop a high, low and medium voltage network, in accordance with the agenda, the implementation of the investment projects is underway, "- saidDirector General of “Energo-Pro Georgia"Mikheil Botsvadze.
From the time of its entrance to Georgian energy market, the company is also almost every year in the list top ten employers. Currently, up to 6 thousand employees wwork at  "Energo-Pro Georgia".