სს „ენერგო-პრო ჯორჯია“-მ პროფესიული განათლების ეროვნული ჯილდო მიიღო
სს „ენერგო-პრო ჯორჯია“-მ ათასწლეულის გამოწვევის ფონდის „2019 წლის პროფესიული განათლების ბიზნეს პარტნიორის“ ნომინაციაში გაიმარჯვა. კომპანიამ პროფესიული განათლების ეროვნული ჯილდო მიიღო.
JSC "Energo-Pro Georgia" promotes cooperation between Georgian-Czech universities
JSC "Energo-Pro Georgia" has joined the new Czech-Georgian scientific program. The aim of the program is to popularize the field of energy among young students, to promote the development of the education system, as well as to deepen cooperation between Georgian and Czech universities. The presentation of the project was held at the Czech Embassy. The presentation was opened by the Ambassador of the Czech Republic to Georgia Peter Mikiska, the Head of the Human Resources Management Department of JSC "Energo-Pro Georgia" Giorgi Trapaidze, the Representative of the Czech Technical University in Prague, Dr. Peter Novak and Jan Chernik, Deputy Chief of Staff of the Czech Embassy.