“Energo-Pro Georgia” make investment up to 2000 000 Gel within the scope of rehabilitation of two substations in Rustavi. Full reconstruction-rehabilitation of 110 kv substations “Marjvena Sanapiro” and “Patara Rustavi” is undergoing.
JSC “Energo-Pro Georgia” continuous popularization of energy field
Eight succsesfull students of Low Voltage Electrician Speciality of six professional colleges will have 200 Gel student grant per month from “Energo-Pro Georgia” during the studying process and after completion, employment offer will be from the company. Students were chosen based on the successful academic study, raitings, recommendations from the administration of colleges and upon interviews with the company representatives.
18 March, 2019
JSC “Energo-Pro Georgia” became winner of competition for “Business equality”
From view pont of professional progress for women and gender equality, JSC “Energo-Pro Georgia became winner of competition “Business for gender equality” that was announced by “Millenium Challenge Fund – for Georgia” in the biggest business sector. During the years company has carried out most significant works in terms of creation the worthy working conditions for women employeed here and for improvement of “Gender Balance”.