Personal exhibition of Georgian artist Akaki Gachechiladze – “Colored Thoughts” will be opened at gallery “Europa House” today. The exhibition will continue until January 26.
EPG Categorically Rejects Incorrect Calculation of electricity Tariff
ENERGO-PRO Georgia categorically rejects information that customers were billed by 17 tetri tariff in Batumi. Information regarding this is being spread by public defender Merab Bladadze through news agency GHN. “We believe that Mr. Bladadze has wrong information about tariff calculation methodology. Tariff is being calculated according to GNEWRC resolution # 33 of December 2008. Any mistake during calculation from the side of the company is absolutely irrelevant” – says deputy director General of JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia George Korshia.
17 January, 2014
JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia has already submitted information regarding its investment projects to GNEWRC and Deputy Minister of Energy
Today a meeting between the management of EPG, Deputy Minister of Energy and GNEWRC has been held at the ministry of energy, where company provided complete information and calculation of necessary investment projects to Irina Milorava chairman of GNEWRC and Deputy Minister Ilia Eloshvili. Total amount of the investment projects approximately amounts GEL 950 mln.