JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia completed HV network rehabilitation in Daba Gudauri. As a result of rehabilitation grid infrastructure has been improved significantly, which fosters stable and secure electricity supply of Daba Gudauri resort on winter touristic season. JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia invested GEL 20 000 for the implementation of the mentioned project.
JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia meets summer season at the touristic zones prepared
In summer season electricity consumption in touristic zones increases. To provide stable and high quality electricity supply at the resorts, JSC ENERGO-PRO Georgia makes the focus of its investments on the increase of the network reliability and its rehabilitation. With these purposes in Adjara and Guria regions company carried out millions of GEL investment.
17 May, 2016
„ČKD Blansko Engineering“ and “LITOSTROJ POWER”, the companies entering into ENERGO-PRO Group Offer Georgian companies their products and services
A meeting between the member of “LITOSTROJ POWER” group „ČKD Blansko Engineering“ and companies operating at Georgian energy market was held at Courtyard Marriott Hotel, where „ČKD Blansko Engineering“ made the presentation of its products and services. Since year 2006 “ČKD Blansko Engineering“ is a member of „LITOSTROJ POWER“ group, which 100% share owner is „ENERGO-PRO Group“.